Search using this query type:

Search only these record types:





Advanced Search (Items only)

California Wing History & Heritage

Browse Items (21 total)

  • Tags: wing commander

Col Larry F. Myrick, CAP

MyrickL.jpg
California Wing Commander from 16 Oct 1999 - 18 Oct 2003 and xxx - xxx. He served as Pacific Region Commander from xxx - xxx. He became National Vice Commander in August 2014.

Col Benjamin S. McGlashan, CAP

McGlashan.jpg
California Wing Commander from 1 Jan 1949 - 11 Apr 1949

Col Clement C. Lattimore, CAP

Lattimore.jpg
California Wing Commander from 21 Dec 1956 - 25 Mar 1958

Col Raymond H. Gaver, CAP

Gaver.jpg
California Wing Commander from 8 Dec 1962 - 14 Mar 1969. He served as Pacific Region Commander from 7 Nov 1970 - 7 Sep 1973.

Col Howard B. Freeman, CAP

Freeman.jpg
California Wing Commander from 11 Apr 1949 - 25 May 1955. He served as Pacific Region Commander from Apr 1955 - Dec 1959, and from 8 Sep 1962 - 16 Oct 1962.

Col Wallace Hershel Easley, CAP

Easley.jpg
California Wing Commander from 25 May 1955 - 21 Dec 1956

Col Donald D. Dixon, CAP

Dixon.jpg
California Wing Commander from 13 Mar 1971 - 27 Aug 1972

Col Leroy F. Breithbarth, Jr.

Breithbart.jpg
California Wing Commander from 4 Aug 1960 - 9 Dec 1960

Col Donald M. Biondich, CAP

Biondich.jpg
California Wing Commander from 30 Sep 1982 - 20 Sep 1986

Col Bertrand Rhine, CAP

RhineBertrand.jpg
California Wing Commander - 1 December 1941 to 1 January 1949